DIVISION
NAME
BOAT NAME
OFFSHORE GRAND CHAMPION:
Reed RuschhauptRight Rigger
OFFSHORE RUNNER UP:
James ThuleenBlacklash
BAY/SURF GRAND CHAMPION:     
Javier Castillo
BAY/SURF RUNNER UP:     
Nate Forbes
OFFSHORE - TOP JUNIOR ANGLER:     
Holden ErschAmbush
OFFSHORE - JUNIOR ANGLER RUNNER UP:
Kolby ScottVamonos
BAY/SURF - GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR ANGLER:
Carson Collins
BAY/SURF - JUNIOR ANGLER RUNNER UP:
Thomas Ramsden
TOP WOMAN ANGLER:     
Carolyn Cantu
WOMAN ANGLER RUNNER UP:
None
TARPON CATCH & RELEASE BOAT CHAMPION:
None
BILLFISH CATCH & RELEASE BOAT CHAMPION:

Got 'M On
BILLFISH CATCH & RELEASE BOAT CHAMPION RUNNER UP:

Doc Holiday
FLY FISHING REDFISH WINNER:
Troy Utz
FLY FISHING REDFISH RUNNER UP:
Charles Kaffie III
FLY FISHING TROUT WINNER:
Wes Thomas
FLY FISHING TROUT WINNER RUNNER UP:
Charles Kaffie III



OFFSHORE WINNERS:


BARRACUDA:
Adriane ReeseFish Trips.com
BLACK FIN TUNA:
James ThuleenBacklash
BLUE MARLIN:
David BadalichDock Holiday
BONITO:
Mike Hagee    
Scat Cat
DOLPHIN:
Reed RuschhauptRight Rigger
JACKFISH:
Tom Furlow
Ambush
KINGFISH:
David George
Dirty Money
LING:
Tommy Temple
Dirty Deeds
MACKEREL:
Herbert Snowden
Full Cooler
SAILFISH:
Martin Clement III
Vamonos
SHARK:
Buddy Mills
Day Pay
WAHOO:
Emily Bryant
Fishy Business
WHITE MARLIN:
Jenny PriceGot 'M On
YELLOW FIN TUNA:
Ed Crocker
Doc Holiday



JUNIOR OFFSHORE WINNERS:


BARRACUDA:
Carson RodgersGoin Deep
BLACK FIN TUNA:
Audrey BryantFishy Business
BLUE MARLINRusty PriceGot 'M On
BONITO:
Charles MillsDay Pay
DOLPHIN:
Colby ScottVamonos
JACKFISH:
Holden ErschAmbush
KINGFISH:     
Holden ErschAmbush
LING:
Holden Ersch
Ambush
MACKEREL:
Reese Rockett
Bad Fish
SAILFISH:
Hobbs PriceGot 'M On
SHARK:
Kendall OwensTica Rica
WAHOO:
Kendall OwensTica Rica
WHITE MARLIN:
Kolby ScottVamonos
YELLOW FIN TUNA:
None



BAY & SURF WINNERS:


BLACK DRUM:
Karen Burges
FLOUNDER:
Carolyn Cantu
GAFFTOP:
Charlotte Ramsden
MACKEREL:
Bob Gross
POMPANO:
None
REDFISH:     
Buster Williams
SPOTTED SEA TROUT:
Javier Castillo



JUNIOR BAY & SURF WINNERS:


BLACK DRUM:
Peyton Foster
FLOUNDER:
Adair Bates
GAFFTOP:
Carson Collins
MACKEREL:
None
POMPANO:
None
REDFISH:
Carson Collins
SPOTTED SEA TROUT:
Carson Collins



PIGGY PERCH WINNERS:


BOYS 5 AND UNDER

MOST:

Bronc Cunningham
LARGEST:Kole Scott
SMALLEST:Jake Hamilton



BOYS 6 & OVER

MOST:Gavin David
LARGEST:Nicholas Hamende
SMALLEST:Myles Holder



GIRLS 5 & UNDER

MOST:Kate Zahn
LARGEST:Katie Maspero
SMALLEST:Riley Collins



GIRLS 5 & OVER

MOST:Bella Moser
LARGEST:Makayla Kellan
SMALLEST: Presley Hernandez




2016 winners:

2015 winners:

2016 81st Annual
Deep Sea Roundup Tournament
July 7th-10th, 2016

DIVISION
NAME
BOAT NAME
OFFSHORE GRAND CHAMPION:
Travis Granberry 
Iced Down
OFFSHORE RUNNER UP:
Ashley Beiter
Iced Down
BAY/SURF GRAND CHAMPION:     
Matt Sherwood

BAY/SURF RUNNER UP:     
Rene Lopez

OFFSHORE - TOP JUNIOR ANGLER:     
Seamus Caskey
Canyon Runner
OFFSHORE - JUNIOR ANGLER RUNNER UP:
Carson Rogers
Goin Deep
BAY/SURF - GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR ANGLER:
Carson Collins

BAY/SURF - JUNIOR ANGLER RUNNER UP:
Sydney Pearson

TOP WOMAN ANGLER:     
Ashley Beiter
Iced Down
WOMAN ANGLER RUNNER UP:
Twyla Smith McGee

TARPON CATCH & RELEASE BOAT CHAMPION:
NONE

BILLFISH CATCH & RELEASE BOAT CHAMPION:

Let It Ride
BILLFISH RUNNER UP:

Bandit
FLY FISHING REDFISH WINNER:
Troy Utz

FLY FISHING REDFISH RUNNER UP:
Lee Kupferman

FLY FISHING TROUT WINNER:
Lee Kupferman




OFFSHORE WINNERS:


BARRACUDA:
Travis Granberry
Iced Down
BLACK FIN TUNA:
Steve Griesbach
Salt Mine
BLUE MARLIN:
Donnie Van Ness Boerne
Coco
BONITO:
Dusty Mills    
Pay Day
DOLPHIN:
Steve O'Toole
Yoda Boat
JACKFISH:
Ashley Beiter
Iced Down
KINGFISH:
Travis Granberry
Iced Down
LING:
James Jones    
Sea Legs
MACKEREL:
Ashely Beiter
Iced Down
SAILFISH:
Parrish Palmer
Marlin Magic
SHARK:
Collin Thomas
Diablo IV
WAHOO:
Donnie Van Ness Boerne
Coco
WHITE MARLIN:
Colby Cline
Load and Go
YELLOW FIN TUNA:
None




JUNIOR OFFSHORE WINNERS:


BARRACUDA:
Kendall Owens
Caliente
BLACK FIN TUNA:
Noah Swindle
Coco
BONITO:
Carson Rogers
Goin Deep
DOLPHIN:
Carson Rogers
Goin Deep
JACKFISH:
Zane Bailey
MaiKai
KINGFISH:     
Seamus Caskey
Canyon Runner
LING:
Kendall Owens    
Caliente
MACKEREL:
Dylan McGinnis    
Pesce Volante
SAILFISH:
Max Barberito
Francesca
SHARK:
None

WAHOO:
Maerek Barberito
Francesca
WHITE MARLIN:
Marlin Johnson    
Let It Ride
YELLOW FIN TUNA:
Zack Rumley
Bill Stalker



BAY & SURF WINNERS:


BLACK DRUM:
Twyla Smith McGee

FLOUNDER:
Billy Blackwood

GAFFTOP:
Donald Belcher

MACKEREL:
Bob Gross

POMPANO:
James Suoboda

REDFISH:     
Matt Sherwood

SPOTTED SEA TROUT:
Matt Sherwood




JUNIOR BAY & SURF WINNERS:


BLACK DRUM:
Carson Collins

FLOUNDER:
Adar Bates

GAFFTOP:
Ashley Kempf

MACKEREL:
None

POMPANO:
None

REDFISH:
Sydney Pearson

SPOTTED SEA TROUT:
Carson Collins